Harry Cox

Harry Cox

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1154885523

Harry Cox LCDCIII

Addiction Counselor

He is located at 1991 Bryden Road in Columbus, OH 43205. Can help patients with the following: Benzodiazepine Addiction, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Opioid Addiction, Relationship Issues, Substance Use Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154885523. Appointment can be made via the phone number (614) 252-0660.

Conditions treated

Harry Cox, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Harry Cox.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 43 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Charlsia Gwynn Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1289 East Livingston Avenue Columbus, 43205, OH
Bennetti G. Malone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2935 East Main Street #91347 Columbus, 43209, OH
Linda Coy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1991 Bryden Road Columbus, 43205, OH
Stephanie Dawne Scales
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1289 East Livingston Avenue Columbus, 43205, OH
Susan Dalton-Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1289 East Livingston Avenue Columbus, 43205, OH
Kaitlin Rinehart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 68 West Church Street Suite 204 Newark, 43055, OH
Rodger E. Roddy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1289 East Livingston Avenue Columbus, 43205, OH
Deborah Ann Rambo-Foley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1289 East Livingston Avenue Columbus, 43205, OH
Dana Lynn Caldwell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2760 Airport Drive Suite 130A Columbus, 43219, OH
Rashawn Dickerson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1991 Bryden Road Columbus, 43205, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Harry Cox accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Harry Cox accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Harry Cox?

Harry Cox's office is located at 1991 Bryden Road in Columbus, OH 43205.

What conditions does Harry Cox treat?

Harry Cox provides treatment for Benzodiazepine Addiction, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Opioid Addiction, Relationship Issues, Substance Use Disorder. For the full list see this list.